Senator T. A. Orji awards scholarship of N100,000 thousand naira to 100 university undergraduates in Abia central senatorial district

 

There is a naira splash for the Abia central senatorial district university undergraduates as their senator T. A Orji decorates 100 students with N100,000 naira each.

The Senator representing Abia Central Senatorial District in the Senate,  Theodore Orji, on 23rd December 2020, presented scholarship fees of N100,000 thousand naira each to over 100 university undergraduates selected from different universities in a COVID-19 PROTOCOL managed event at his constituency office in Umuahia, Abia State.

 

The Senator reminded the beneficiaries that education remains the key to success, he added that he will always be happy to support the educational development of the people, especially amongst young people. 

 

“The Senator went further to thank all the scholarship beneficiaries past and present for allowing him to participate in their academic successes, and more importantly, for giving him the opportunity to provide help through his annual scholarship scheme" a statement from his office read

 

Recall that, this is the 4th edition of Senator T. A Orji annual university scholarship awards in Abia Central Senatorial District.

See list of beneficiaries below

1. Name: Peter Ngozi Uloak, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State

2. Name: Azuonye Sunday, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State

3. Name: Nwaokocha Faith Chinasaram, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

4. Name: Mike Justice Chibuzor, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

5. Name: Uzuegbu Ezenwa Princewill, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

6. Name: Uzoma Chisom Perpetual. Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

7. Name: Ogwuegbu Esther Uche, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

8. Name: Enyinnaya Joshua Ugwueje, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

9. Name: Chibuzo Chidinma Goodness, Institution: University of Calabar, Calabar Cross River State

10. Name: Azu Success Chinom, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

11. Name: Ezekiel Bright Onyebuchi, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

12. Name: Daniel Nzubechi Esther, Institution: Akanu Ibiam Federal Polytechnic Unwana, Ebonyi State

13. Name: Anosike Emmanuel Chigozie, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

14. Name: Offor Victoria Chibuzo, Institution: Abia State College of Health Sciences and Management Technology, Aba

15. Name: Jonah Esther Uzoma, Institution: Abia State Polytechnic, Aba, Abia State 

16. Name: Blessing Amarachi Chimezie, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

17. Name: Udochukwu Uwaegbu, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

18. Name: Chinedum Samuel, Institution: Caritas University, Amorji - Nike, Enugu State

19. Name: Emmanuel Udochukwu Anthony,                      Institution: University of Nigeria Nsukka, Enugu State

20. Name: Oluomachi Precious Nguzo, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

21. Name: Enyinnaya Favour Ezinne, Institution: Federal Polytechnic Nekede, Owerri, Imo State

22. Name: Uzoaru Chinemerem B, Institution: Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka, Anambra State

23. Name: Awa Favour Rita, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

24. Name: Nwachukwu Gift Nzubechi, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

25. Name: Joy Amarachi Nkpadobi, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

26. Name: Onyekwere Samuel Ifeanyi, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

27. Name: Ndidi Ikpeama, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

28. Name: Chikere Regina Ukah, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

29. Name: Glory N Orji, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

30. Name: Abraham David, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

31. Name: Nwogu Akudo, Institution Enugu State University of Science and Technology, Enugu, Enugu State

32. Name: Amaka Ikeadige, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

33. Name: Madumere Marvellous Ada, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

34. Name: Emenike Iheukwumere Chinedu C, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

35. Name: Ezebuiro Chinyere, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

36. Name: Eze Amaka Favour, Institution: Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka, Anambra State

37. Name: Chinaza Iheukwumere, Institution: University of Uyo, Uyo, Akwa-Ibom State

38. Name: Madugba Sorochukwu, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

39. Name: Oluomachi Onuoha, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

40. Name: Laughter Ariwodo, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

41. Name: Ekoro Chioma Precious, Institution: University of Nigeria Nsukka, Enugu State

42. Name: Vivian Chinaemerem Uzoma, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

43. Name: Ukaegbu Uchechi Philomena, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

44. Name: Nneka Sunday, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

45. Name: Esther Nneka Stephen, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

46. Name: Ngozi Oluch Daniel, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

47. Name: Ijeoma Nwachukwu, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State 

48. Name: Anthony Osinachi Omenihu, Institution: National Open University, Umudike, Abia State 

49. Name: Victor Chimechefulam, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State 

50. Name: Clinton Nkasiobi, Institution: Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike, Abia State

51. Name: Okeoma Nwachukwu, Institution: UNILAG

52. Ugochukwu Ochogo, Insititution: Abia Polytechnic

53. Name: Ekwueme Chinwekele, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

54. Name: Chidinma Okata, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

55. Name: Chioma Nwaoha, Institution: Imo Polytechnic

56. Name: Chigozirim Bliss, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

57. Name: Prince Nnaji, Institution: UNICAL

58. Name: Jesse Ukachukwu, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

59. Name: Nkiru Ajaegbu, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

60. Name: Ajuzie Marvelous, Institution: Imo State University

61. Name: Amarachi Nwala, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

62. Name: Ugonna Onyekachi, Institution: School of Health Aba

63. Name: Josephine Anyanwu, Institution:

64. Name: Osondu Esther, Institution:

65. Name: Okargbu Amarachi, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

66. Name: Onyekachi Madona, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

67. Name: Mirabel Onuha, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

68. Name: Chikezie Victor, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

69: Name: Isreal V. Chinemerem, Institution: Covenant Polytechnic 

70. Name: China Gift Nmesoma, Institution: Federal Polytechnic, Oko

71. Name: Nwaigwe Mirian Ugboaku, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

72. Name: Emmanuel Chinyere, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

73. Name: Joshua Chisom Ikpeama, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

74. Name: Ogbonna Ifeanyi, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

75. Name: Ngozi Adiele, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

76. Name: Chukwuemeka Nnamdi, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

77. Name: Kelechi Nduaguibe, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

78. Name: Nworgu Chinedu Henry, Institution: FUTO

79. Name: Happiness Munachimso, Institution: School of Health

80. Name: Edmund Chidinma Victory, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

81. Name: Chikezie Faith, Institution: FUTO

82. Name: Osukwu Chibueze Daniel, Institution: University of Nigeria,Nsukka

83. Name: Onyemuwa Precious Ugochukwu, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

84. Name: Aruoma Precious Ugochukwu, Institution: Abia State College of Health

85. Name: Adighibe Ruth Queen, Institution: School of Health Sciences

86: Name: Aruoma Naomi Kasarachi, Institution: Fed. College of Agric, Ebonyi

87. Name: Aruoma Marvelous Ihunanyachi, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

88. Name: Orji Cecelia Chinenye, Institution: Covenant Poly, Aba

89. Name: Onyema Hope Odinakachi, Institution: Abia State Univeristy, Uturu

90. Name: Benedict Praise, Institution: Fed University of Ndufu-Alike

91. Name: Chinenye Precious Anyanwu, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

92. Name: Onuigbo Ijeaoma Angela, Institution: MOUAU, Umudike

93. Name: Anyanwu Franca, Institution: MOUAU, Umudike

94. Name: Eche Sorochi Chiamaka, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu

95: Name: Nwokeukwu Emmanuel, Institution: University of Ibadan

96. Name: Imoh Oluomachi Queen, Institution: MOUAU, Umidike

97. Name: Grace Chidiebere, Institution: UNIZIK

98. Name: Abraham Fortune Nneoma, Institution: MOUAU, Umudike

99. Name: Onyinyechi Gideon, Institution: Abia Polytechnic

100. Godslight Mbakwe, Institution: Abia State University, Uturu


Post a Comment

0 Comments